1622 Jean Ct Eugene, OR 97402
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1622 Jean Ct, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $426,583, approximately $288 per square foot. 1622 Jean Ct is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Stehley Ethan J and Moran Garcia Kukuli
Bought by
Reynolds Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,573
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Spees Frank W and Spees Judith A
Bought by
Stehley Ethan J and Moran Garcia Kukuli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,922
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Boeger Dennis J
Bought by
Spees Frank W and Spees Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |