Studio
--
Bath
6,550
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 S State St, Ukiah, CA 95482. 1550 S State St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Nor Cal Gasoline Inc
Bought by
North Coast Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$609,478
Outstanding Balance
$604,554
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Murtaza Ansari Ghulam
Bought by
Nor Cal Gasoline Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Coast Rentals Llc | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Nor Cal Gasoline Inc | -- | Redwood Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | North Coast Rentals Llc | $609,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,298 | $941,748 | $399,141 | $542,607 |
| 2023 | $11,298 | $905,181 | $383,643 | $521,538 |
| 2022 | $10,781 | $887,433 | $376,121 | $511,312 |
| 2021 | $10,836 | $1,331,139 | $368,747 | $962,392 |
| 2020 | $10,565 | $861,087 | $364,966 | $496,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map