1550 Trailside Cir Concord, CA 94518
Cowell Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Trailside Cir, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $711,138, approximately $454 per square foot. 1550 Trailside Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Moldovan Mircea and Moldovan Dana
Bought by
Moldovan Mircea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Chaffin Benjamin D
Bought by
Moldovan Mircea and Moldovan Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,800
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Vykukal Hubert C and Vykukal Joan T
Bought by
Chaffin Benjamin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$598,107
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Vykukal Hubert C and Vykukal Joan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,088
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moldovan Mircea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moldovan Mircea | $621,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chaffin Benjamin D | $579,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vykukal Hubert C | $465,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor Morrison Of California Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moldovan Mircea | $496,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaffin Benjamin D | $598,107 | |
| Previous Owner | Vykukal Hubert C | $372,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,715 | $706,586 | $386,859 | $319,727 |
| 2024 | $8,493 | $692,732 | $379,274 | $313,458 |
| 2023 | $8,335 | $679,150 | $371,838 | $307,312 |
| 2022 | $8,226 | $665,835 | $364,548 | $301,287 |
| 2021 | $8,026 | $652,780 | $357,400 | $295,380 |
| 2019 | $7,873 | $633,420 | $346,800 | $286,620 |
| 2018 | $7,575 | $621,000 | $340,000 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $7,073 | $579,000 | $320,000 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $6,204 | $505,941 | $250,196 | $255,745 |
| 2015 | $5,925 | $479,500 | $237,120 | $242,380 |
| 2014 | $4,600 | $361,500 | $178,767 | $182,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map