15502 Sonora St Tustin, CA 92782
Estimated Value: $2,098,000 - $2,228,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15502 Sonora St, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $2,163,845, approximately $676 per square foot. 15502 Sonora St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and Lakeside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Wu Raymond and Au Amy
Bought by
Wu Raymond and Au Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Wu Raymond and Au Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Landsource Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Raymond | $910,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu Raymond | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,595 | $1,195,295 | $468,150 | $727,145 |
| 2024 | $21,595 | $1,171,858 | $458,970 | $712,888 |
| 2023 | $21,051 | $1,148,881 | $449,971 | $698,910 |
| 2022 | $20,588 | $1,126,354 | $441,148 | $685,206 |
| 2021 | $20,052 | $1,104,269 | $432,498 | $671,771 |
| 2020 | $19,816 | $1,092,947 | $428,064 | $664,883 |
| 2019 | $19,376 | $1,071,517 | $419,670 | $651,847 |
| 2018 | $18,979 | $1,050,507 | $411,441 | $639,066 |
| 2017 | $18,599 | $1,029,909 | $403,373 | $626,536 |
| 2016 | $17,897 | $1,009,715 | $395,464 | $614,251 |
| 2015 | $18,146 | $994,549 | $389,524 | $605,025 |
| 2014 | $17,779 | $975,068 | $381,894 | $593,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map