15503 State Highway 22 Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $915,958
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15503 State Highway 22, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $512,986, approximately $234 per square foot. 15503 State Highway 22 is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,116 | $881,800 | $423,900 | $457,900 |
| 2025 | $5,116 | $868,100 | $379,000 | $489,100 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $896,000 | $415,500 | $480,500 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $901,400 | $394,600 | $506,800 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $806,100 | $326,500 | $479,600 |
| 2021 | $4,848 | $655,600 | $290,800 | $364,800 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $648,800 | $296,700 | $352,100 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $648,800 | $296,700 | $352,100 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $612,000 | $280,000 | $332,000 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $602,500 | $296,700 | $305,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map