15504 S Tarrant Ave Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15504 S Tarrant Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $681,778, approximately $419 per square foot. 15504 S Tarrant Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Holt Richard W
Bought by
Holt Geneva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Geneva | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holt Geneva | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $66,956 | $16,145 | $50,811 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $65,644 | $15,829 | $49,815 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $64,358 | $15,519 | $48,839 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $63,097 | $15,215 | $47,882 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $61,861 | $14,917 | $46,944 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $61,228 | $14,765 | $46,463 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $60,028 | $14,476 | $45,552 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $58,852 | $14,193 | $44,659 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $56,569 | $13,643 | $42,926 |
| 2015 | $979 | $55,721 | $13,439 | $42,282 |
| 2014 | $966 | $54,630 | $13,176 | $41,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map