L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Layle Willey
Coldwell Banker Danforth
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,044,000
**NOTE Photos are NOT of actual house and are for reference ONLY**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Layle Willey
Coldwell Banker Danforth License #45616 Listed on: 04/05/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Bill Molloy
John L. Scott Woodinville
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM469442
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Connie A | $862,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morrison Archibald D | $410,246 | Old Republic Title Co Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cho Connie A | $775,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Archibald D | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Sold | $409,965 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | For Sale | $409,965 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,102 | $1,066,800 | $734,000 | $332,800 |
| 2025 | $8,811 | $962,000 | $640,000 | $322,000 |
| 2024 | $8,811 | $936,000 | $610,000 | $326,000 |
| 2023 | $8,846 | $1,030,500 | $675,000 | $355,500 |
| 2022 | $6,619 | $665,700 | $362,000 | $303,700 |
| 2020 | $7,161 | $605,600 | $345,000 | $260,600 |
| 2019 | $6,321 | $535,900 | $280,000 | $255,900 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $468,300 | $240,000 | $228,300 |
| 2017 | $5,231 | $407,000 | $200,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $4,716 | $378,000 | $177,000 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $5,136 | $391,300 | $158,000 | $233,300 |
| 2013 | $1,549 | $107,000 | $107,000 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Layle Willey
Coldwell Banker Danforth
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bill Molloy
John L. Scott Woodinville
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM469442
APN: 011176-000-012-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.