15611 Sunset Rd Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $1,074,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15611 Sunset Rd, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $929,685, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 15611 Sunset Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Norman R Albriktsen and Albriktsen Ronald W
Bought by
Albriktsen Ronald W and Albriktsen Norman R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albriktsen Ronald W | -- | -- | |
| Albriktsen Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,638 | $830,000 | $702,500 | $127,500 |
| 2025 | $6,695 | $804,600 | $678,500 | $126,100 |
| 2024 | $6,695 | $707,400 | $582,500 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $790,200 | $654,700 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $608,300 | $488,500 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $6,217 | $524,300 | $415,700 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $5,598 | $476,100 | $368,800 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $5,622 | $435,900 | $336,500 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $384,600 | $287,900 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $358,900 | $264,500 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $319,200 | $240,300 | $78,900 |
| 2013 | $4,083 | $276,300 | $199,200 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map