15509 Studebaker Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $951,039
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15509 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $866,510, approximately $372 per square foot. 15509 Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anna M. Glazier Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Aceves Family Trust and Aceves Manuel Silva
Bought by
Aceves Famil Y Trust and Aceves
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Aceves Manuel S
Bought by
Aceves Manuel Silva and Aceves Eva Garcia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aceves Famil Y Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aceves Manuel Silva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $211,836 | $28,091 | $183,745 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $207,684 | $27,541 | $180,143 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $203,612 | $27,001 | $176,611 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $199,621 | $26,472 | $173,149 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $195,707 | $25,953 | $169,754 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $189,904 | $25,184 | $164,720 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $186,182 | $24,691 | $161,491 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $178,954 | $23,733 | $155,221 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $176,267 | $23,377 | $152,890 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $172,816 | $22,920 | $149,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map