Estimated Value: $566,876 - $689,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1551 Crane Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $627,219. 1551 Crane Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Oak Manor Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Sweet James S and Sweet Susan H
Bought by
Sweet James S and Swe Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Sweet James S and Sweet Susan L H
Bought by
Sweet James S and Sweet Susan L H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Markey David Craig
Bought by
Sweet James S and Sweet Susan L H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Markey Vera A
Bought by
Markey Vera A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet James S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sweet James S | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Sweet James S | $425,000 | First American Title | |
| Markey Vera A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweet James S | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweet James S | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Sweet James S | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,927 | $592,397 | $223,018 | $369,379 |
| 2023 | $6,927 | $569,396 | $214,359 | $355,037 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $452,419 | $149,432 | $302,987 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $443,548 | $146,502 | $297,046 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $439,000 | $145,000 | $294,000 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $430,000 | $145,000 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $430,000 | $145,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $383,000 | $145,000 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $383,000 | $145,000 | $238,000 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | $351,000 | $145,000 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $3,654 | $314,000 | $181,933 | $132,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map