1551 Shenandoah Dr E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,495,161 - $2,843,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$1,063/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1551 Shenandoah Dr E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,700,290, approximately $1,063 per square foot. 1551 Shenandoah Dr E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Kucher Elizabeth T
Bought by
Mullally John A and Mullally Kanjamat S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,697
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$2,634,593
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullally John A | $625,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullally John A | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |