1551 Thomas Dr Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $601,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1551 Thomas Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $555,902, approximately $193 per square foot. 1551 Thomas Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Moore Sandra L
Bought by
Sandra L Moore Revocable Trust and Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Moore Sandra
Bought by
Moore Sandra L and Sandra L Moore Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Haylock Kathy
Bought by
Moore Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Haylock Kathy
Bought by
Haylock Kathy and Moore Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Haylock Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,828
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra L Moore Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Sandra | -- | Accommodation | |
| Haylock Kathy | -- | -- | |
| Haylock Kathy | $346,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haylock Kathy | $276,828 | |
| Closed | Haylock Kathy | $51,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,111 | $526,785 | $131,288 | $395,497 |
| 2024 | $7,744 | $516,457 | $128,714 | $387,743 |
| 2023 | $7,682 | $506,332 | $126,191 | $380,141 |
| 2022 | $7,405 | $496,405 | $123,717 | $372,688 |
| 2021 | $6,255 | $429,000 | $107,000 | $322,000 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $357,000 | $89,100 | $267,900 |
| 2018 | $5,080 | $335,000 | $83,600 | $251,400 |
| 2016 | $4,396 | $260,000 | $64,900 | $195,100 |
| 2015 | $4,189 | $243,000 | $60,700 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $217,000 | $54,200 | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map