15510 Rainbird Rd Ramona, CA 92065
San Diego Country Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $889,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15510 Rainbird Rd, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $883,762, approximately $475 per square foot. 15510 Rainbird Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including James Dukes Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Staples James A and Staples Lisa
Bought by
Baum Jason Cork
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$856,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Skanes William and Skanes Bridget
Bought by
Staples James A and Staples Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$652,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baum Jason Cork | $900,000 | Atlas Title | |
| Staples James A | $815,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baum Jason Cork | $27,000 | |
| Open | Baum Jason Cork | $855,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staples James A | $652,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $815,000 | $421,134 | $393,866 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $480,693 | $248,388 | $232,305 |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $471,268 | $243,518 | $227,750 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $462,029 | $238,744 | $223,285 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $452,970 | $234,063 | $218,907 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $448,326 | $231,663 | $216,663 |
| 2019 | $4,912 | $439,536 | $227,121 | $212,415 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $430,918 | $222,668 | $208,250 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $422,469 | $218,302 | $204,167 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $414,186 | $214,022 | $200,164 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $407,966 | $210,808 | $197,158 |
| 2014 | $4,404 | $399,975 | $206,679 | $193,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map