15514 W Shaw Ave Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15514 W Shaw Ave, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $475,815, approximately $236 per square foot. 15514 W Shaw Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sun Empire Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Nilmeier Leland R and Nilmeier Sandra J
Bought by
Coelho Walters Brian Travis and Coelho Walters Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coelho Walters Brian Travis | $225,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $191,923 | $49,752 | $142,171 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $184,472 | $47,821 | $136,651 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $180,856 | $46,884 | $133,972 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $125,000 | $50,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $113,500 | $29,300 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $111,400 | $28,800 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $109,300 | $28,300 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $105,788 | $27,411 | $78,377 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $104,200 | $27,000 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $97,600 | $25,300 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map