Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicole Gross
Real Broker
(209) 810-8724
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $1,163,445
Set in the renowned North San Joaquin Valley the nearly 39+- acres is the Lewis Livestock Ranch. This place was known for the production of high quality Angus Bulls, a great reputation, Class 4 soils include Exeter Sandy Loam & San Joaquin Loam. The other potential uses include, vineyards, orchards and row crops among others Other property features include ;Two homes,Solar, Multi use feeder barn, 30HP Agricultural Pump, Domestic well , Fully fenced acreage. This makes a premier place for one to start their own ranch or farming operation.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Ellen Bass Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bass Laura Ellen | $1,190,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lewis Denis R | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Denis | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laura Ellen Bass Revocable Trust | $704,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bass Laura Ellen | $185,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Bass Laura Ellen | $766,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Denis | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Sold | $1,190,000 | -11.9% | $1,033 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2024 02/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | +13.4% | $1,172 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Off Market | $1,190,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2023 08/19/23 | Price Changed | $1,350,000 | -6.9% | $1,172 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | -- | $1,259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,325 | $692,273 | $483,173 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $6,649 | $370,694 | $257,903 | $112,791 |
| 2023 | $5,746 | $357,874 | $252,403 | $105,471 |
| 2022 | $5,512 | $337,717 | $234,314 | $103,403 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $319,471 | $218,095 | $101,376 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $301,992 | $201,655 | $100,337 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $287,018 | $188,648 | $98,370 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $267,192 | $170,750 | $96,442 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $245,365 | $150,814 | $94,551 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $219,901 | $127,202 | $92,699 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $193,319 | $103,802 | $89,517 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicole Gross
Real Broker
(209) 810-8724
75 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Bob Hesseltine
Bokides-Hesseltine Real Estate
(209) 483-9044
15 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223034743
APN: 053-090-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.