NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $591,000 - $670,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,940 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2020

Last sale price $435,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,820 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2020

HONEY STOP THE CAR!! BEAUTIFUL HOUSE!! MOVE IN READY CONDITION!! THE PROPERTY HAS 4 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS WITH 2.5 UPGRADED BATHROOMS. COZY FAMILY KITCHEN. GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. NEW PAINT INSIDE AND OUT. NEW TILE FLOORING IN THE KITCHEN THAT FLOWS TO THE LIVING ROOM AND DARK WOOD FLOORING THROUGH OUT THE REST OF THE FIRST FLOOR, STAIRS ALSO HAS WOOD FLOORING AS WELL AS UPSTAIRS EXCLUDING THE BEDROOMS. SO MANY UPGRADES TO MENTION. HUGE BACK YARD PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINMENT. BEAUTIFUL LAUNDRY ROOM WITH AN ADDED SINK AND EXTRA STORAGE. YOU WILL NOT I REPEAT WILL NOT REGRET SEEING THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MARTHA VALDIVIEZO

ONE WEST REALTY License #01381656 Listed on: 04/30/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Rodriguez

RODRIGUEZ & ASSOCIATES REALTY License #01849431

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors

Interior Spaces

  • 2,940 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Exterior Lighting
  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 30195
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304401001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 304401001
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2940.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen, Separated
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 147.96
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Bath(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 13939.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 30195

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2020
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
List Price
$439,500
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.02%
Current Estimated Value
$630,011

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,011
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.54%
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$367,123
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,888

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Osuna Ibeth and Sanchez Ibeth
Bought by
Osuna Ibeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,800
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Ensaido Rogelio Duran
Bought by
Osuna Ibeth

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2011
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sanchez Ibeth
Seller's Agent
Max Perry
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
MARTHA VALDIVIEZO
ONE WEST REALTY
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$219,296
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Arteaga Mike and Arteaga Esmeralda
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Arteaga Mike and Arteaga Esmeralda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,863
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Suarez Juan Pedro $435,000 Westminster Title Company
Suarez Juan Pedro -- Westminster Title Company
Osuna Ibeth -- Provident Title Company
Osuna Ibeth -- Provident Title Company
Sanchez Ibeth $225,000 First American Title Ins Co
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $208,921 None Available
Arteaga Mike $286,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Suarez Juan Pedro $413,250
Previous Owner Osuna Ibeth $310,800
Previous Owner Sanchez Ibeth $219,296
Previous Owner Arteaga Mike $264,863
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Sold $435,000 -1.0% $148 / Sq Ft
05/19/2020 05/19/20 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 For Sale $439,500 +95.3% $149 / Sq Ft
04/05/2012 04/05/12 Sold $225,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2012 02/05/12 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2011 09/18/11 For Sale $225,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,472 $470,857 $64,945 $405,912
2023 $5,472 $452,574 $62,424 $390,150
2022 $5,263 $443,700 $61,200 $382,500
2021 $5,181 $435,000 $60,000 $375,000
2020 $3,110 $258,405 $51,678 $206,727
2019 $3,059 $253,339 $50,665 $202,674
2018 $3,000 $248,372 $49,672 $198,700
2017 $2,935 $243,503 $48,699 $194,804
2016 $2,906 $238,730 $47,745 $190,985
2015 $2,865 $235,146 $47,029 $188,117
2014 $2,675 $230,541 $46,108 $184,433

MLS Number: IV20084594

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 304-401-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.