Estimated Value: $399,804 - $624,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15516 Highway 263, Fox, AR 72051 and is currently estimated at $511,902, approximately $196 per square foot. 15516 Highway 263 is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Rural Special Elementary School and Rural Special High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Linville and Linville Noreen
Bought by
Linville Living Trust and Linville
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linville Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $57,810 | $2,520 | $55,290 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $57,810 | $2,520 | $55,290 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $57,810 | $2,520 | $55,290 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $57,810 | $2,520 | $55,290 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $57,810 | $2,520 | $55,290 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $42,970 | $2,170 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $42,970 | $2,170 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $42,970 | $2,170 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $42,970 | $2,170 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,970 | $2,170 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,320 | $2,280 | $43,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,620 | $2,280 | $41,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,620 | $2,280 | $41,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map