15517 98th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98375
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15517 98th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98375 and is currently estimated at $521,047, approximately $333 per square foot. 15517 98th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Firgrove Elementary School, Stahl Junior High, and Gov. John Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Kravitz Alexander and Kravitz Sheila
Bought by
Kravitz Alexander and Kravitz Shieila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,600
Outstanding Balance
$175,704
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Molitor Gerald C
Bought by
Kravitz Alexander R and Kravitz Shelia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,960
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Afdem William D
Bought by
Molitor Gerald C and Molitor Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kravitz Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Kravitz Alexander R | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Molitor Gerald C | $145,000 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kravitz Alexander | $222,600 | |
| Closed | Kravitz Alexander R | $183,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Molitor Gerald C | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $460,800 | $178,700 | $282,100 |
| 2024 | $4,724 | $459,100 | $174,800 | $284,300 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $445,600 | $174,800 | $270,800 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $459,800 | $196,000 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $328,900 | $141,800 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $298,500 | $116,800 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $278,400 | $101,400 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $249,000 | $87,300 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $199,700 | $69,300 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $187,500 | $66,300 | $121,200 |
| 2013 | $2,755 | $167,400 | $58,700 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map