Listed by Terry Wise & Associates, Bought with Terrafin
$549,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

15517 99th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98375

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,996 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$275 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Adorable home in the desirable Firgrove Manor community of Puyallup situated on a spacious corner lot with partial mountain views! This charming split-level offers 2,646 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, blending comfort and functionality throughout. Step inside to discover new upstairs flooring and fresh interior paint, creating a light and inviting atmosphere. The recently updated kitchen shines with modern finishes and flows seamlessly into the main living areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Bathrooms have been freshly updated, offering a clean and refreshed feel. Upstairs features a private primary suite with ensuite bath, along with two additional guest bedrooms. The lower level adds flexibility with an additional bedroom and half bath—ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or a home office. Newer garage doors! Enjoy summer evenings on the back deck overlooking the partially fenced yard, offering plenty of space to relax, garden, or play. Covered RV parking with electricity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Rogness

Terry Wise & Associates License #109728 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Co-Listed By

Shawn Maxey

Terry Wise & Associates License #74359

Last Buyer's Agent

Corey Lofton

Terrafin License #21035200

Terrafin

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2479678

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,895

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 13,513 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,996 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,895

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 14 - Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1996
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2479678, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2479678?w=Consumer&agent=91589
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Daylight
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Split
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1996
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1996
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 1
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 1
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountains, Partial
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Dead End Street, Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Brick, Wood Products
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Structure Type: House

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3870200130
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3102
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13513
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Partially,High Speed Internet,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5895

Listed on
Feb 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$549,000
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$124,800
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$430,489

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Ingram Roy W
Bought by
Ingram Roy W and Ingram Joyce E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $549,000 Stewart Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Transamerica Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $124,800 FHA
Open $446,886 FHA
Previous Owner $88,350 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $549,000 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $549,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,126 $502,700 $184,100 $318,600
2024 $5,126 $501,800 $180,000 $321,800
2023 $5,126 $483,400 $180,000 $303,400
2022 $4,925 $497,400 $201,800 $295,600
2021 $4,560 $350,000 $146,600 $203,400
2019 $3,879 $318,200 $120,700 $197,500
2018 $3,910 $295,100 $104,800 $190,300
2017 $3,585 $266,000 $90,200 $175,800
2016 $3,308 $211,900 $71,700 $140,200
2014 $2,965 $203,800 $68,600 $135,200
2013 $2,965 $182,100 $60,800 $121,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2479678

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 387020-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.