1552 141st Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Upper Bal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $836,017
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 141st Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $764,504, approximately $864 per square foot. 1552 141st Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Lucas Joshua
Bought by
Lucas Joshua and Lucas Katie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,322
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Lucas Paula Marie
Bought by
Lucas Wayne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Joshua | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lucasa Joshua | $272,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lucas Wayne B | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lucas Wayne B | $455,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Joshua | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Wayne B | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,733 | $770,668 | $190,250 | $580,418 |
| 2024 | $8,733 | $621,738 | $186,521 | $435,217 |
| 2023 | $9,561 | $609,548 | $182,864 | $426,684 |
| 2022 | $9,277 | $694,050 | $208,215 | $485,835 |
| 2021 | $7,769 | $578,884 | $175,765 | $410,119 |
| 2020 | $7,581 | $579,878 | $173,963 | $405,915 |
| 2019 | $7,341 | $568,513 | $170,554 | $397,959 |
| 2018 | $7,137 | $557,370 | $167,211 | $390,159 |
| 2017 | $6,079 | $470,000 | $141,000 | $329,000 |
| 2016 | $5,255 | $418,000 | $125,400 | $292,600 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $3,906 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map