1552 195th Ave Centuria, WI 54824
Estimated Value: $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 195th Ave, Centuria, WI 54824 and is currently estimated at $288,000. 1552 195th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
French Lawrence F
Bought by
Frandsen Bank & Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Ceilky William G
Bought by
French Lawrence F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frandsen Bank & Trust | $37,800 | -- | |
| French Lawrence F | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frandsen Bank & Trust | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $65,100 | $63,600 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $65,100 | $63,600 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $65,100 | $63,600 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $65,100 | $63,600 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $60,100 | $57,100 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $60,100 | $57,100 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $60,100 | $57,100 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $60,100 | $57,100 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $60,100 | $57,100 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $61,200 | $58,200 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $987 | $61,200 | $58,200 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | $1,162 | $61,200 | $58,200 | $3,000 |
| 2012 | $1,173 | $61,200 | $58,200 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map