$325,000

1552 Capri Ln Richmond, IN 47374

Estimated payment $1,901/month

Total Views 658
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
$153 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1.48 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • First Floor Utility Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

This 2 story home is located in the Crestdale subdivision on a private lot at the end of the street with an additional lot included totaling 1.476 acres. Plenty of space and ready for a new owner to enjoy all this home has to offer. With a family room and a living room the spaciousness of this home will please any buyer. Upstairs you have all 3 bedrooms with 2 full baths. The kitchen is center of the home which will be great for entertaining or family gatherings. There is a large deck overlooking the private fenced back yard. Priced to sell, schedule your showing today. Legal Descriptions: Lot 186 Crestdale Sub Div 11th Addn & PT SE SEC 29-14-1 1.103A

Listing Agent

RYAN CATE

Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group License #RB22001654 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

Co-Listing Agent

Rebecca Cate

Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group License #RB14036877

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1.48 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x134

Interior Spaces

  • 2,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 1552 Capri Lane
  • Estimated Year Built: 1990
  • Bank Corporate Owned: No
  • Estimated Basement Size: 19x27
  • Estimated Size Bathroom 1: 11x8
  • Bathroom 1 Comments: Full
  • Estimated Size Bathroom 2: 6x8
  • Bathroom 2 Comments: Full
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 1: 13x14
  • Bedroom 1 Comments: Full Bath Attached
  • Estimated Dining Room Size: 11x14
  • Dining Rm Level: M
  • Directions: 27 North to Keyser Lane to South on Capri and the house is at the end of the street on the right.
  • E X E M P T: Homestead Credit
  • Family Room Estimated Size: 25x13
  • Family Rm Comments: Fireplace
  • Family Room Level: M
  • F I N A N C I N G O F F E R E D: Cash, Conventional, FHA, FHA 1st Buyer, VA
  • Geo Address Line: 1552 Capri Ln
  • Geo Longitude: -84.894948
  • Geo Primary City: Richmond
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: IN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 18
  • Improvements Valuation: 204600
  • Kitchen Level: M
  • Land Valuation: 31000
  • Estimated Living Room Size: 14x20
  • Living Rm Level: M
  • Other Rm1 Approx Size: 9x7
  • Other Rm1 Comments: Half Bath
  • Other Rm1 Level: M
  • Other Rm2 Approx Size: 20x13
  • Other Rm2 Comments: Rear Deck
  • Other Rm2 Level: M
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: IN
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Building Style: 2 Story
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Crestdale
  • Tax Dup Number: 029-30624-00
  • Taxes Half: 1342.20
  • Total Assessed Value: 235600
  • Estimated Utility Room Size: 9x5
  • Utility Room Level: M
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Bedroom 1 Level: U
  • Bedroom 3 Comments: Hardwood Floors
  • Bathroom 1 Level: U
  • Bathroom 2 Level: U
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 10x12
  • Bedroom 2 Level: U
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 3: 11x12
  • Bedroom 3 Level: U
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Gas Burning
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 13x13

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage-Attached

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Electric Company: Richmond Power & Light

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 2026-05-12
  • Estimated Number Acres: 1.476
  • Land Contract: No
  • Lot Size: 80x134

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,998 $235,600 $31,000 $204,600
2024 $1,998 $199,800 $26,200 $173,600
2023 $18 $175,400 $23,000 $152,400
2022 $1,771 $177,100 $23,000 $154,100
2021 $1,516 $151,600 $25,000 $126,600
2020 $1,525 $152,500 $25,000 $127,500
2019 $1,525 $152,500 $25,000 $127,500
2018 $1,525 $152,500 $25,000 $127,500
2017 $1,493 $149,300 $25,000 $124,300
2016 $1,493 $149,300 $25,000 $124,300
2014 $1,540 $154,000 $25,000 $129,000
2013 $1,540 $149,500 $25,000 $124,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $50,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10053457

APN: 89-16-29-410-104.000-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.