1552 Jay St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,335,000 - $1,420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 Jay St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,376,420, approximately $926 per square foot. 1552 Jay St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Tito Ronald J and Tito Shaunna K
Bought by
Tito Ronald J and Tito Shaunna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tito Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $320,896 | $121,852 | $199,044 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $308,437 | $117,121 | $191,316 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $302,390 | $114,825 | $187,565 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $296,462 | $112,574 | $183,888 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $293,423 | $111,420 | $182,003 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $287,671 | $109,236 | $178,435 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $282,032 | $107,095 | $174,937 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $276,503 | $104,996 | $171,507 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $271,083 | $102,938 | $168,145 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $261,782 | $99,406 | $162,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map