1552 Keely Rd Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $222,718 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1552 Keely Rd, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $260,680, approximately $146 per square foot. 1552 Keely Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School and Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
County Of Venango
Bought by
Miller Heath and Miller Bridget
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Heath | $2,772 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,330 | $89,260 | $16,980 | $72,280 |
| 2025 | $2,262 | $89,260 | $16,980 | $72,280 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $89,260 | $16,980 | $72,280 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $89,260 | $16,980 | $72,280 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $90,480 | $18,200 | $72,280 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $90,480 | $18,200 | $72,280 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $90,480 | $18,200 | $72,280 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $90,480 | $18,200 | $72,280 |
| 2017 | -- | $90,480 | $18,200 | $72,280 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $90,480 | $18,200 | $72,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,480 | $18,200 | $72,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,480 | $18,200 | $72,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map