Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeff Tackaberry
Home Navigator Real Estate
(319) 430-5207
28 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $287,000
Enjoy many upgrades in this nice 3 bedroom zero-lot. Wonderful open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, skylight and wood flooring though-out. Large entertaining family room and a walk-out basement to the patio. Nice deck overlooking a pond and fenced backyard.
Last Buyer's Agent
William Young
Lepic-Kroeger Corridor, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu William | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Augspurger Daniel C | $165,500 | None Available | |
| Latimer Jason T | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Stiffler Colin A | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Bult Bronson N | $153,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu William | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Augspurger Daniel C | $168,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Latimer Jason T | $158,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Stiffler Colin A | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bult Bronson N | $30,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Bult Bronson N | $122,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | Sold | $165,500 | -2.6% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $250,700 | $37,200 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $39 | $231,700 | $37,200 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $231,700 | $37,200 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $194,000 | $18,600 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $194,000 | $18,600 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $177,300 | $18,600 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $177,300 | $18,600 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $177,300 | $18,600 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $177,300 | $18,600 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $163,400 | $18,600 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $163,400 | $18,600 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $154,600 | $18,600 | $136,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeff Tackaberry
Home Navigator Real Estate
(319) 430-5207
28 in this area
98 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2012
William Young
Lepic-Kroeger Corridor, REALTORS
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20125321
APN: 0602414013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.