15520 Allingham Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $861,925 - $979,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15520 Allingham Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $900,731, approximately $476 per square foot. 15520 Allingham Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anna M. Glazier Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Marbury Park Group Llc
Bought by
Park John Hong Taek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,613
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Pedro
Bought by
Marbury Park Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Pedro
Bought by
Sanchez Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Lydia
Bought by
Sanchez Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Roth Ginger and The Roth Community Property
Bought by
Martinez Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Roth Ginger and Roth Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Roth Ginger and The Roth Community Property Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park John Hong Taek | $385,000 | Equity Title | |
| Marbury Park Group Llc | $290,100 | Equity Title | |
| Sanchez Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Pedro | $619,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Martinez Lydia | $450,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Roth Ginger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park John Hong Taek | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Pedro | $495,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Lydia | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Lydia | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $496,950 | $197,616 | $299,334 |
| 2024 | $6,489 | $487,207 | $193,742 | $293,465 |
| 2023 | $6,268 | $477,655 | $189,944 | $287,711 |
| 2022 | $6,159 | $468,290 | $186,220 | $282,070 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $459,109 | $182,569 | $276,540 |
| 2019 | $5,813 | $445,493 | $177,154 | $268,339 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $436,759 | $173,681 | $263,078 |
| 2016 | $5,345 | $419,801 | $166,938 | $252,863 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $413,496 | $164,431 | $249,065 |
| 2014 | $4,924 | $405,398 | $161,211 | $244,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map