15523 California Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15523 California Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $771,342, approximately $471 per square foot. 15523 California Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Duarte Elsa G
Bought by
Duarte Elsa G and Duarte Roberto L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Elsa G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,967 | $360,710 | $198,393 | $162,317 |
| 2024 | $4,967 | $353,638 | $194,503 | $159,135 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $346,705 | $190,690 | $156,015 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $339,907 | $186,951 | $152,956 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $333,243 | $183,286 | $149,957 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $323,360 | $177,850 | $145,510 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $317,020 | $174,363 | $142,657 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $304,712 | $167,594 | $137,118 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $300,136 | $165,077 | $135,059 |
| 2014 | $3,803 | $294,258 | $161,844 | $132,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map