Seller's Agent in 2025
Nancy Nebilak
Nebilak and Associates Real Estate
(530) 305-8976
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $453,000
Veterans can assume this VA loan at 3.5% interest rate. Lovely cabin blending charm with comfort for the perfect getaway or year-round residence. Just a short walk to Scotts Lake and the country store, this home provides both privacy and convenience. Mostly furnished, it's ready for you to move in and start enjoying the beauty of mountain living. Two master suite offers a relaxing and private retreat for you and your guests. The generous garage has 50 amp & 30 amp power, plus plenty of room for vehicles and a workshop for any projects or hobbies. 3 additional sheds offer useful storage space for outdoor gear, tools, or equipment. The property includes a stamped concrete RV pad, plus there's also a separate area with a travel trailer that has been successfully used as an AirB&B, presenting the opportunity for extra income (negotiable). Stay comfortable year-round with central heat and air conditioning, while the charming fireplace adds warmth and character to the living space, making it the perfect spot for chilly mountain evenings. Situated on half an acre, this property offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, whether it's for relaxing on the deck, gardening, or soaking in the mountain views. Plus, you're only 12 minutes from downtown Nevada City, for local shops and dining
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nebilak and Associates Real Estate License #01700022 Listed on: 06/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmerino Joseph J | $455,000 | Placer Title | |
| Fredette Mark R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fredette Mark | $330,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Veritas Capital Llc | $260,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmerino Joseph J | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fredette Mark R | $314,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Fredette Mark | $315,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Veritas Capital Llc | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $455,000 | +1.3% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | +36.1% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | $329,900 | -2.9% | $250 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2018 07/22/18 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $368,006 | $66,929 | $301,077 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $360,791 | $65,617 | $295,174 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $353,718 | $64,331 | $289,387 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $346,783 | $63,070 | $283,713 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $339,984 | $61,834 | $278,150 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $336,498 | $61,200 | $275,298 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $329,900 | $60,000 | $269,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $64,543 | $16,323 | $48,220 |
| 2017 | $795 | $63,278 | $16,003 | $47,275 |
| 2016 | $768 | $62,039 | $15,690 | $46,349 |
| 2015 | $755 | $61,108 | $15,455 | $45,653 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,912 | $15,153 | $44,759 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nancy Nebilak
Nebilak and Associates Real Estate
(530) 305-8976
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sandy Spurgeon
HomeSmart ICARE Realty
(530) 368-2456
16 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jake Oliver
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY Home Services NorCal Real Estate
(530) 387-1783
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225073063
APN: 038-270-024-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.