15528 River Rd Unit B Guerneville, CA 95446
Russian River Valley Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15528 River Rd Unit B, Guerneville, CA 95446. 15528 River Rd Unit B is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Laguna High School and Guerneville Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,055 | $514,945 | $159,809 | $355,136 |
| 2024 | $10,597 | $504,849 | $156,676 | $348,173 |
| 2023 | $10,597 | $494,951 | $153,604 | $341,347 |
| 2022 | $9,715 | $485,247 | $150,593 | $334,654 |
| 2021 | $9,385 | $475,734 | $147,641 | $328,093 |
| 2020 | $9,271 | $470,857 | $146,128 | $324,729 |
| 2019 | $8,962 | $461,625 | $143,263 | $318,362 |
| 2018 | $8,743 | $452,574 | $140,454 | $312,120 |
| 2017 | $8,413 | $443,700 | $137,700 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $134,430 | $56,304 | $78,126 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,412 | $55,459 | $76,953 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,819 | $54,373 | $75,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map