Seller's Agent in 2021
Lauren Lyons
Chipola Realty
(850) 209-5710
1 in this area
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $254,000
PROPERTY CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT; SELLER WILL ACCEPT BACKUP OFFERS. 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with large attached carport. This home features a spacious living room and kitchen with breakfast bar. The bedrooms are carpeted, and the bathroom has a nice tiled shower/tub combo and built in shelves. The laundry room has room for storage. This house sits on a 1 acre lot on Falling Waters Rd right down the road from Falling Waters State Park and in close proximity to I-10, SR 77 (a short drive to Panama City and the beaches), and downtown Chipley. Home has a termite bond with Terminix. Exterior of the home was painted about 4 years ago.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chipola Realty License #BK3204925 Listed on: 02/11/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracey Kent Bell
SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Timothy A | $149,000 | Northwest Title Group Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Timothy A | $149,494 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Off Market | $149,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2023 01/22/23 | Off Market | $149,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | $149,000 | -6.3% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $148,197 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $144,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $139,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $135,438 | $6,200 | $129,238 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $112,599 | $5,200 | $107,399 |
| 2020 | $780 | $54,875 | $5,200 | $49,675 |
| 2019 | $774 | $52,463 | $5,200 | $47,263 |
| 2018 | $769 | $50,264 | $5,200 | $45,064 |
| 2017 | $778 | $48,848 | $5,000 | $43,848 |
| 2016 | $379 | $48,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $48,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,365 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lauren Lyons
Chipola Realty
(850) 209-5710
1 in this area
290 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kathy Milton
Chipola Realty
(850) 209-5710
1 in this area
281 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tracey Kent Bell
SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 707734
APN: 00000000-00-2455-0001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.