1553 Forest Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1553 Forest Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $147,067, approximately $122 per square foot. 1553 Forest Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $114,900 | $12,200 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $114,900 | $12,200 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $89,100 | $12,200 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $89,100 | $12,200 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $65,600 | $9,700 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $65,600 | $9,700 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $65,600 | $9,700 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $65,600 | $9,700 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $65,600 | $9,700 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $65,600 | $9,700 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $65,600 | $9,700 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $65,600 | $9,700 | $55,900 |
| 2013 | $1,586 | $65,600 | $9,700 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map