Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Guillen
RE/MAX
(779) 423-7700
119 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $100,104
Welcome to this charming gem! Move-in ready and full of potential, this cozy one-bedroom, one-bathroom home is perfect for first-time buyers, anyone looking to downsize, or investors seeking a great rental opportunity. Featuring an attached garage and an inviting layout, this home is ready for you to make it your own. Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kna Witte Group Llc | $92,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kna Witte Group Llc | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Sold | $92,000 | -3.2% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2025 01/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -13.6% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2024 11/24/24 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $84,200 | $7,100 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $958 | $84,200 | $7,100 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $998 | $72,600 | $7,100 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $72,600 | $7,100 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $41,600 | $5,600 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $994 | $41,600 | $5,600 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $917 | $41,600 | $5,600 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $927 | $41,600 | $5,600 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $989 | $41,600 | $5,600 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $937 | $41,600 | $5,600 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $41,600 | $5,600 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $932 | $41,600 | $5,600 | $36,000 |
| 2013 | $932 | $41,600 | $5,600 | $36,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Guillen
RE/MAX
(779) 423-7700
119 in this area
190 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carol Esselman
First Weber Inc
(608) 289-2575
12 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1989946
APN: 134-31593
Ask me questions while you tour the home.