1553 Meadow Cir Carpinteria, CA 93013
Canalino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,476,000 - $1,684,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1553 Meadow Cir, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,597,605, approximately $759 per square foot. 1553 Meadow Cir is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Nair Jack D
Bought by
Fly J Thomas and Fly Eunice H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,727
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,470,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fly J Thomas | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fly J Thomas | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,760 | $765,457 | $452,044 | $313,413 |
| 2023 | $8,760 | $735,736 | $434,492 | $301,244 |
| 2022 | $8,451 | $721,311 | $425,973 | $295,338 |
| 2021 | $8,260 | $707,169 | $417,621 | $289,548 |
| 2020 | $8,157 | $699,919 | $413,339 | $286,580 |
| 2019 | $7,985 | $686,196 | $405,235 | $280,961 |
| 2018 | $7,845 | $672,742 | $397,290 | $275,452 |
| 2017 | $7,696 | $659,551 | $389,500 | $270,051 |
| 2016 | $7,564 | $646,619 | $381,863 | $264,756 |
| 2014 | $7,052 | $624,433 | $368,761 | $255,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map