1553 Spaulding Rd Unit 476 Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $294,283 - $326,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1553 Spaulding Rd Unit 476, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $309,321, approximately $237 per square foot. 1553 Spaulding Rd Unit 476 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2014
Sold by
Francesco Crudele Nadia and Francesco Cruedele
Bought by
Crudele Nadia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,632
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Willner Jack B and Fietko Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,750
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crudele Nadia | -- | None Available | |
| Willner Jack B | $126,500 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crudele Nadia | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Willner Jack B | $119,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,345 | $28,460 | $10,145 | $18,315 |
| 2024 | $6,345 | $20,046 | $8,624 | $11,422 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $20,046 | $8,624 | $11,422 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $20,046 | $8,624 | $11,422 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $14,698 | $7,608 | $7,090 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $14,698 | $7,608 | $7,090 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $16,372 | $7,608 | $8,764 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $15,632 | $6,594 | $9,038 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $15,632 | $6,594 | $9,038 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $15,632 | $6,594 | $9,038 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $13,444 | $5,833 | $7,611 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $13,444 | $5,833 | $7,611 |
| 2013 | $3,642 | $13,444 | $5,833 | $7,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map