1553 Windriver Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $211,936 - $297,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1553 Windriver Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $257,734, approximately $232 per square foot. 1553 Windriver Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Schmidt Robert L and Schmidt Dolores S
Bought by
Hensick Ronald E and Davis Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensick Ronald E | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hensick Ronald E | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $36,900 | $4,000 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $34,400 | $4,000 | $30,400 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $34,400 | $4,000 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $34,400 | $4,000 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $34,400 | $4,000 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $30,600 | $3,600 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $30,600 | $3,600 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $30,000 | $3,600 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $30,000 | $3,600 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $27,600 | $3,600 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $27,600 | $3,600 | $24,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,800 | $3,300 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map