15532 Cranbrook Ave Lawndale, CA 90260
El Camino Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,678 - $999,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15532 Cranbrook Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260 and is currently estimated at $943,420, approximately $669 per square foot. 15532 Cranbrook Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Chagdes John James
Bought by
Chagdes John James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,978
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Davidson Richard F and Hawkins Christine M
Bought by
Chagdes John James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chagdes John James | -- | Progressive Title La Co | |
| Chagdes John James | $325,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chagdes John James | $441,000 | |
| Closed | Chagdes John James | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Chagdes John James | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $470,688 | $330,212 | $140,476 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $461,460 | $323,738 | $137,722 |
| 2023 | $5,913 | $452,413 | $317,391 | $135,022 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $443,543 | $311,168 | $132,375 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $434,847 | $305,067 | $129,780 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $421,951 | $296,019 | $125,932 |
| 2018 | $5,413 | $413,678 | $290,215 | $123,463 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $397,617 | $278,947 | $118,670 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $391,645 | $274,757 | $116,888 |
| 2014 | $4,866 | $383,974 | $269,375 | $114,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map