1554 45th Ave San Francisco, CA 94122
Outer Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,320,000 - $1,655,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$1,379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1554 45th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122 and is currently estimated at $1,482,490, approximately $1,379 per square foot. 1554 45th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Key (Francis Scott) Elementary School, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Moran Alan and Moran Jennifer
Bought by
Moran Family Living Trust and Moran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Moran Alan and Moran Jennifer
Bought by
Moran Alan and Moran Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Blakely William M and Triptow Robert James
Bought by
Moran Alan and Reyes Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Blakely William M
Bought by
Blakey William M and Triptow Robert James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Blakely William M and Triptow Robert James
Bought by
Blakely William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Blakely William M
Bought by
Blakely William M and Triptow Robert James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Blakely William M and Triptow Robert
Bought by
Blakely William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Grybinas Thomas Z and Chin Kim
Bought by
Blakely William M and Triptow Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,100
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Pien Theresa C and Suehwa Theresa
Bought by
Grybinas Thomas Z and Grybinas Kim Chin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moran Alan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moran Alan | $610,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Blakey William M | -- | -- | |
| Blakely William M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Blakely William M | -- | -- | |
| Blakely William M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Blakely William M | $315,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Grybinas Thomas Z | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moran Alan | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Alan | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blakely William M | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blakely William M | $281,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blakely William M | $283,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Grybinas Thomas Z | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,750 | $787,386 | $645,406 | $141,980 |
| 2024 | $9,750 | $771,948 | $632,751 | $139,197 |
| 2023 | $9,596 | $756,813 | $620,345 | $136,468 |
| 2022 | $9,403 | $741,975 | $608,182 | $133,793 |
| 2021 | $9,233 | $727,427 | $596,257 | $131,170 |
| 2020 | $9,285 | $719,970 | $590,144 | $129,826 |
| 2019 | $8,968 | $705,854 | $578,573 | $127,281 |
| 2018 | $8,665 | $692,015 | $567,229 | $124,786 |
| 2017 | $8,263 | $678,447 | $556,107 | $122,340 |
| 2016 | $8,113 | $665,145 | $545,203 | $119,942 |
| 2015 | $8,010 | $655,155 | $537,014 | $118,141 |
| 2014 | $7,799 | $642,322 | $526,495 | $115,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map