1554 Cane Rd Memphis, TN 38106
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1554 Cane Rd, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $85,002, approximately $68 per square foot. 1554 Cane Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Memphis College Preparatory, and Veritas College Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Aldridge Pite Llp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | $52,651 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $19,500 | $1,525 | $17,975 |
| 2024 | $502 | $14,800 | $575 | $14,225 |
| 2023 | $902 | $14,800 | $575 | $14,225 |
| 2022 | $902 | $14,800 | $575 | $14,225 |
| 2021 | $796 | $14,800 | $575 | $14,225 |
| 2020 | $647 | $8,925 | $575 | $8,350 |
| 2019 | $647 | $8,925 | $575 | $8,350 |
| 2018 | $647 | $8,925 | $575 | $8,350 |
| 2017 | $367 | $8,925 | $575 | $8,350 |
| 2016 | $416 | $9,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $9,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map