1554 Shadow Ln Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1554 Shadow Ln, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $416,877, approximately $167 per square foot. 1554 Shadow Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Feldmann Charles H and Feldmann Delphine V
Bought by
Feldmann Daniel Richard and The Feldmann Family Trust Revo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldmann Daniel Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $63,221 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $56,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $42,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $42,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $38,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $38,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $216 | $39,080 | $0 | $0 |