15540 105th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15540 105th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $416,311, approximately $444 per square foot. 15540 105th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Pfeifer Bruce Edward
Bought by
Mesher Michael L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesher Michael L | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,929 | $259,400 | $76,000 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $263,200 | $76,000 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $270,700 | $76,000 | $194,700 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $241,000 | $76,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $235,600 | $76,000 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $215,900 | $77,000 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $207,200 | $76,000 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $177,400 | $76,000 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $176,300 | $76,000 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $167,200 | $69,100 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,200 | $72,200 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map