15540 Lambert Rd Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15540 Lambert Rd, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $783,788, approximately $725 per square foot. 15540 Lambert Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Scott Avenue Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Shelton Jeffrey Scott and The Bromberg Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,038
Outstanding Balance
$188,749
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$595,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $301,500 | Fidelity Van Nuys |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $296,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $389,166 | $233,242 | $155,924 |
| 2024 | $5,007 | $381,536 | $228,669 | $152,867 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $374,056 | $224,186 | $149,870 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $366,723 | $219,791 | $146,932 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $359,533 | $215,482 | $144,051 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $348,871 | $209,092 | $139,779 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $342,032 | $204,993 | $137,039 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $328,752 | $197,034 | $131,718 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $323,815 | $194,075 | $129,740 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $317,473 | $190,274 | $127,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map