15549 Imperial Jade Dr Austin, TX 78728
Wells Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,760 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15549 Imperial Jade Dr, Austin, TX 78728 and is currently estimated at $451,440, approximately $217 per square foot. 15549 Imperial Jade Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Joe Lee Johnson Elementary STEAM Academy, Deerpark Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Yuan Yin
Bought by
Yuan Tracy Yin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,620
Outstanding Balance
$19,372
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$432,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Blakeney Tami Taylor and Blakeney Joel
Bought by
Yuan Yin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,106
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Postell David L and Postell Joyce
Bought by
Taylor Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Austin Lp
Bought by
Postell David L and Postell Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,172
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuan Tracy Yin | -- | None Available | |
| Yuan Yin | -- | Itc | |
| Taylor Tami | -- | -- | |
| Postell David L | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yuan Tracy Yin | $163,620 | |
| Closed | Yuan Yin | $183,106 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Tami | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Postell David L | $119,172 | |
| Closed | Taylor Tami | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,070 | $417,549 | $229,262 | $188,287 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $406,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,225 | $369,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,197 | $336,324 | $75,000 | $278,153 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $305,749 | $75,000 | $230,749 |
| 2018 | $5,799 | $292,603 | $75,000 | $217,603 |
| 2017 | $5,503 | $271,230 | $75,000 | $196,230 |
| 2016 | $4,987 | $245,816 | $40,000 | $205,816 |
| 2015 | $4,180 | $217,349 | $40,000 | $177,349 |
| 2014 | $4,180 | $197,852 | $40,000 | $157,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map