1555 Briarfield Rd Hampton, VA 23666
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 Briarfield Rd, Hampton, VA 23666. 1555 Briarfield Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,950 | $4,698,400 | $1,020,000 | $3,678,400 |
| 2024 | $54,032 | $4,698,400 | $1,020,000 | $3,678,400 |
| 2023 | $54,501 | $4,698,400 | $1,020,000 | $3,678,400 |
| 2022 | $50,833 | $4,307,900 | $1,020,000 | $3,287,900 |
| 2021 | $50,034 | $3,657,700 | $1,020,000 | $2,637,700 |
| 2020 | $45,355 | $3,657,700 | $1,020,000 | $2,637,700 |
| 2019 | $41,065 | $3,311,700 | $1,020,000 | $2,291,700 |
| 2018 | $44,448 | $3,311,700 | $1,020,000 | $2,291,700 |
| 2017 | $44,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $44,448 | $3,311,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $44,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $44,085 | $3,311,700 | $850,000 | $2,461,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map