1555 E Mill St Hastings, MI 49058
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $399,868
Studio
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 E Mill St, Hastings, MI 49058 and is currently estimated at $375,289, approximately $165 per square foot. 1555 E Mill St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School, St. Rose of Lima School, and Hastings Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Pond Pond H and Pond Carol A
Bought by
Herrington Scott E and Herrington Paige J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,810
Outstanding Balance
$180,880
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$194,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Pond H Sidney and Pond Carol
Bought by
Pond H Sidney and Pond Carol Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrington Scott E | $293,500 | Advantgage Title & Escrow Ag | |
| Pond H Sidney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |