1555 Fleming St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $244,641 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 Fleming St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $254,160, approximately $288 per square foot. 1555 Fleming St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Hutter Carolyn E
Bought by
Villegas Epifanio and Vega Norma I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Bought by
Hutter Carolyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Epifanio | $77,000 | -- | |
| Hutter Carolyn E | $16,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $451 | $41,800 | $14,600 | $27,200 |
| 2025 | $451 | $41,800 | $14,600 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $41,800 | $14,600 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $41,800 | $14,600 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $41,800 | $14,600 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $41,800 | $14,600 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $41,800 | $14,600 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $41,800 | $14,600 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $41,800 | $14,600 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $41,800 | $14,600 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,800 | $14,600 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,800 | $14,600 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,800 | $14,600 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map