1555 Reserve Ln Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $212,229 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 Reserve Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $234,807, approximately $143 per square foot. 1555 Reserve Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cortland Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Enclave Land Llc
Bought by
Klewin Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klewin Gloria J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klewin Gloria J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,483 | $73,663 | $7,057 | $66,606 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $67,266 | $6,444 | $60,822 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $58,651 | $5,619 | $53,032 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $53,548 | $6,413 | $47,135 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $50,223 | $6,015 | $44,208 |
| 2020 | $4,418 | $49,422 | $5,919 | $43,503 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $47,480 | $5,686 | $41,794 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $44,285 | $5,493 | $38,792 |
| 2017 | $5,302 | $42,569 | $5,280 | $37,289 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $41,495 | $5,147 | $36,348 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,317 | $4,877 | $34,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,283 | $7,057 | $33,226 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,314 | $7,413 | $34,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map