$2,550 Per Month

1555 Sequoia Way Pingree Grove, IL 60140

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,579 Sq Ft
2024 Built

About This Home

Fully furnished new construction home. Great location! Outdoor pool is included at no extra cost. Owner converted in to 3 bedrooms . Loft has installed door for privacy as well. ADT security system included.

Listing Agent

Yuriy Nydza

Core Realty & Investments Inc. License #475185092 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Core Realty & Investments Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 20 x 59
  • Landscaped Professionally

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Radon Mitigation System
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,579 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/27/25
  • Rent includes pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 6 Units
  • Sarah Tasic Association, Phone Number (847) 806-6121
  • Cambridge Lakes Subdivision
  • Property managed by Property Specialists

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-03-27
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Rental Price: 2550
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Furnished Rent Rate: 2900

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: T3-Townhouse 3+ Stories
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: T3-Townhouse 3+ Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Cambridge Lakes
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Age: 1-5 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Daylight
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Yes
  • LivingArea: 1579
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Radon Mitigation System
  • Room Type: Great Room, Bonus Room, Loft
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Park, Pool
  • Rent Includes: Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Management Company: Property Specialists
  • Management Contact Name: Sarah Tasic
  • Management Phone: 847-806-6121

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gilberts Elementary School
  • High School: Hampshire High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Dundee Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 20 X 59

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 6

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $2,550 -12.1% $2 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Rent $2,900 +11.5% --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Rented $2,600 +4.0% --
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Rent $2,499 -2.0% --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Rented $2,550 -1.9% --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Sold $311,990 -1.0% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2024 12/29/24 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 For Sale $314,990 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12622808

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.