1555 Sunview Dr Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,474 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 Sunview Dr, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $465,619, approximately $365 per square foot. 1555 Sunview Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Goddard Marion E and Goddard Marion T
Bought by
The Marion E Goddard Trust and Goddard Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Marion E Goddard Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $452,682 | $142,823 | $309,859 |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $236,499 | $78,555 | $157,944 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $237,050 | $74,528 | $162,522 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $261,250 | $60,630 | $200,620 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $327,000 | $74,859 | $252,141 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $272,000 | $58,017 | $213,983 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $259,000 | $52,884 | $206,116 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $230,000 | $52,884 | $177,116 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $184,000 | $46,006 | $137,994 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $89,922 | $21,276 | $68,646 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $80,661 | $21,276 | $59,385 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $70,878 | $18,416 | $52,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map