15550 Johnson Trail Nerstrand, MN 55053
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15550 Johnson Trail, Nerstrand, MN 55053 and is currently estimated at $492,614, approximately $294 per square foot. 15550 Johnson Trail is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,634 | $491,800 | $134,000 | $357,800 |
| 2025 | $3,634 | $465,900 | $125,000 | $340,900 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $422,100 | $110,000 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $422,100 | $110,000 | $312,100 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $385,800 | $98,000 | $287,800 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $327,100 | $86,100 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $303,600 | $81,600 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $287,700 | $81,600 | $206,100 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $266,900 | $81,600 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $253,300 | $81,600 | $171,700 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $249,200 | $81,600 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $242,800 | $81,600 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,800 | $81,600 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map