Estimated Value: $351,000 - $393,052
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15552 Brushy Fork Rd SE, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $363,763, approximately $230 per square foot. 15552 Brushy Fork Rd SE is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Luckeydoo Tim E and Luckeydoo Debra A
Bought by
Neighbarger James R and The Luckeydoo Family Preservation Trusts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neighbarger James R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $116,800 | $82,850 | $33,950 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $116,800 | $82,850 | $33,950 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $116,800 | $82,850 | $33,950 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $82,040 | $48,720 | $33,320 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $82,040 | $48,720 | $33,320 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $82,040 | $48,720 | $33,320 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $76,480 | $48,720 | $27,760 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map